PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of the applicable Data Protection regulations, we inform you that the data that will be treated as Responsible by ON FOOT INVESTMENT SL, whose purpose of treatment is to provide the service that the user requests through our form of contact and for this we need you to check the enabled box that indicates the acceptance of this policy, in such a way that if you do not do so, we will not have your express consent and therefore we will not be able to respond to your request.

For the correct provision of the services offered by ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L., the user must answer each and every one of the questions that appear in the forms on our website. Likewise, the user declares that he is of legal age.

The processing of the requested personal data will also have the purpose of processing the sending of commercial information regarding products and services offered currently and in the future by ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L .; This information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, fax, email or any other means. To carry out this treatment it is necessary for the user to check the box enabled for this purpose in the form on the website.

In the case in which the user subscribes to our bulletin / newsletter or blog, his email will become part of our database for sending news. In order to subscribe to this service, you must check the subscription box, if you do not do so, you will not be subscribed to our newsletter.

Given the personal nature of the data provided, ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L. undertakes to treat them with strict confidentiality, keeping the due secrecy, for this purpose, the entity has implemented the appropriate security measures according to the risk analysis carried out.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred to third parties or international data transfers will be made, except for legal obligation or necessary transfer only and exclusively when necessary for the provision of the requested service, in which case consent will be requested for it.

RIGHTS

The data collected and processed will be kept for a limited period of time, said period will be the necessary to comply with the legal obligations imposed on ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L. by the different applicable regulations.

The user as an interested party can exercise the following rights at any time at the address indicated in the Legal Notice:

Right of access: the interested party may request the data processed from the Controller and, if so, what specific personal data are processed.
Right of rectification: the interested party may request the Controller to correct his personal data if it is not exact.
Right of deletion: the interested party may request the Responsible to erase his personal data.
Right of opposition: the interested party may object to the Data Controller processing his personal data.
Right to limitation of treatment: the interested party may request the Controller not to temporarily process his personal data in specific cases.
Right to portability: the interested party may request the Responsible for their automated data in a structured format that is easy to access and use.

More information about your rights at www.agpd.es.

You also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

COOKIES

The data that will be stored in each "cookie" are the following: language, date and time of the last time the user visited our website, content design that the user chose on his first visit to our website and security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

From this website we study the preferences of our users (demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns and other information together to understand the behavior and profile of our users). Tracking the preferences of our users helps us to improve our Page as well as our services.

For this, we use the Google Analytics system (Google's tool for measuring the traffic of Web Pages), which can store cookies on your computer to help us collect information that will be used only for statistical purposes and to study the behavior of the users of our website. The information collected by the cookie (including the IP) is stored and transmitted to Google's servers in the United States. Google will use this data to collect your activity on our site and to generate reports for the purpose of identifying your use of the site. Google may provide such information to third parties when required by current legislation. Acceptance of this policy implies acceptance of the use by Google of the information collected by Google Analytics.

You can configure your browser to reject the storage of cookies on your computer. You can get more information in our Cookies Policy.

COMPLETE INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

- Identity: ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L.
- Postal Address: Carretera Préjano 25 26580 Arnedo
- Email: info@onfoot.es

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L. We treat the information provided by interested persons for the following purposes:

- Management and administration of the contractual relationship established with suppliers, clients and employees.
- Provide interested parties with commercial information about products and services that may be of interest to them.
- Video surveillance of the facilities in the event that you access our facilities.
- Respond to your queries and questions in the event that you ask us a question through the website.
- Evaluate your candidacy for a future vacancy for a job, in case you have provided us with your CV.
- Send you the newsletter if you request it.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept:

a) As long as the commercial relationship is maintained.
b) Its deletion is not requested by the interested party.
c) Information that by legal imperative must be kept for a specific time will not be eliminated until the time indicated by law has elapsed.

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the following:

- Execution of the contract in the event that you are an employee, client, supplier.
- Legitimate interest in the event that it has been recorded by video surveillance cameras.
- Consent of the interested party provided on the website in the event that you make any request or query in our contact form or subscribe to the newsletter.
- Consent of the interested party in the event that they have sent their CV.
- Legitimate interest in the case of clients and in the case of potential clients, consent when sending advertising.

RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA SUPPLIED

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

a) The data will be communicated by legal requirement to:
- Social security organizations (In the case of employees)

- Tax administration (In the case of employees, suppliers and clients)
- Other public administration bodies (In the case of employees, suppliers and clients)
- Security forces and bodies (In the case of video surveillance)
- Insurance entities (case of employees)

b) The data will be communicated by contractual requirement to:
- Banks, savings banks, and rural savings banks

c) The data (IMAGES) of WORKERS will be communicated by their consent granted to the following social networks:
- Facebook
- Twitter
- Instagram

* The assignments described in this section c) entail an international transfer of data to the US, of which the affected party was informed.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

What are your rights?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L. we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Right of access: the interested party may request the data processed from the Controller and, if so, what specific personal data are processed.
Right of rectification: the interested party may request the Controller to correct his personal data if it is not exact.
Right of deletion: the interested party may request the Controller to erase their personal data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
Right of opposition: the interested party may object to the Data Controller processing his personal data.
Right to limitation of treatment: the interested party may request the Controller not to temporarily process his personal data in specific cases.
Right to portability: the interested party may request the Responsible for their automated data in a structured format that is easy to access and use.

How can you exercise your rights?

By writing to ON FOOT INVESTMENT S.L. Carretera Préjano 25, 26580 Arnedo, La Rioja

What ways of claim exist?

If you consider that your rights have not been properly addressed, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid.

Shopping Cart

Back to shop

Cart is empty.

 

Estas son algunas de las búsquedas mas populares:

Account

Account

Pas de compte ?
Créez votre compte
4
Vos paramètres de cookies

Sur ce site, nous utilisons des cookies de différents types: les cookies techniques sont nécessaires au fonctionnement de notre site, ils n'ont pas besoin de votre autorisation et ce sont les seuls que nous avons activés par défaut. Le reste des cookies est utilisé pour améliorer notre site Web et nos services en analysant vos habitudes de navigation, pour personnaliser notre site Web en fonction de vos préférences ou pour pouvoir vous montrer des publicités adaptées à vos recherches, vos goûts et vos intérêts personnels. Vous pouvez accepter tous ces cookies en cliquant sur le bouton «Accepter» ou les configurer dans la section «Configurer». Si vous souhaitez plus d'informations, consultez notre "Politique de cookies".

Cookies nécessaires
Les cookies nécessaires contribuent à rendre un site web utilisable en activant des fonctions de base comme la navigation de page et l'accès aux zones sécurisées du site web. Le site web ne peut pas fonctionner correctement sans ces cookies.
Nom du cookie Fournisseur Finalité Expiration
PHP_SESSID onfoot.es Ce cookie est natif de PHP et permet aux sites Web de stocker des données d'état sérialisées. Il est utilisé pour établir une session utilisateur et pour transmettre des données d'état via un cookie temporaire, couramment appelé cookie de session. Session
PrestaShop-# onfoot.es Ce cookie permet de garder les sessions de l'utilisateur ouvertes pendant leur visite, et lui permettre de passer commande ou tout un ensemble de fonctionnement tels que : date d'ajout du cookie, langue sélectionnée, devise utilisée, dernière catégorie de produit visité, produits récemment vus, accord d'utilisation de services du site, Identifiant client, identifiant de connexion, nom, prénom, état connecté, votre mot de passe chiffré, e-mail lié au compte client, l'identifiant du panier. 8 heures
Cookies marketing
Les cookies marketing sont utilisés pour effectuer le suivi des visiteurs au travers des sites web. Le but est d'afficher des publicités qui sont pertinentes et intéressantes pour l'utilisateur individuel et donc plus précieuses pour les éditeurs et annonceurs tiers.
Nom du cookie Fournisseur Finalité Expiration
fr Facebook Utilisé par Facebook pour fournir une série de produits publicitaires tels que les offres en temps réel d'annonceurs tiers. 3 mois
IDE doubleclick.net Utilisé par Google DoubleClick pour enregistrer et signaler les actions de l'utilisateur du site après qu'il ait vu ou cliqué sur une des pubs de l'annonceur dans le but de mesurer l'efficacité et de présenter des annonces publicitaires ciblées à l'utilisateur. 1 année
NID Google Enregistre un identifiant qui identifie l'appareil de l'utilisateur récurrent. Cet identifiant est utilisé pour des annonces ciblées. 6 mois
_fbp Facebook Utilisé par Facebook pour fournir une série de produits publicitaires tels que les offres en temps réel d'annonceurs tiers. 3 mois
Cookies statistiques
Les cookies statistiques aident les propriétaires du site web, par la collecte et la communication d'informations de manière anonyme, à comprendre comment les visiteurs interagissent avec les sites web.
Nom du cookie Fournisseur Finalité Expiration
collect Google Il est utilisé pour envoyer des données à Google Analytics sur l'appareil du visiteur et son comportement. Suivez le visiteur à travers les appareils et les canaux marketing. Session
r/collect Google Il est utilisé pour envoyer des données à Google Analytics sur l'appareil du visiteur et son comportement. Suivez le visiteur à travers les appareils et les canaux marketing. Session
_ga Google Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site. 2 années
_gat Google Utilisé par Google Analytics pour diminuer radicalement le taux de requêtes 1 jour
_gd# Google Il s'agit d'un cookie de session Google Analytics utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont vous utilisez le site Web, qui est supprimé lorsque vous quittez votre navigateur. Session
_gid Google Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site. 1 jour
Contenu non disponible